List of all Classes

Fall I & II

Jan
20
Sat
Painting in Oil and Pastels
Jan 20 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Painting in Oil and Pastels @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Painting in Oil & Pastels with Gainor Roberts

Art Room I

Jan
22
Mon
Gentle Hatha Yoga
Jan 22 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm

Gentle Hatha Yoga with Sharon Orbin

The Studio

Wheel Throwing
Jan 22 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar

 

Pottery Studio 

Intro to Watercolor
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar

Pottery Studio

Jan
23
Tue
Mudslingers
Jan 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Advanced French Conversation
Jan 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Advanced French Conversation @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Advanced French Conversation with Catherine Beredjick

Meeting Room 2

Adult Ballet Technique
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
Adult Ballet Technique @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Adult Ballet Technique with Beth LaBaren-Root

Dance Studio 

Jan
24
Wed
Creative Painting
Jan 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Creative Painting @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Creative Painting with Margret Thomas

Art Room I

Intermediate French Conversation
Jan 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Intermediate French Conversation @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (CVR) | Tampa | Florida | United States

Intermediate French Conversation with Catherine Beredjick

Meeting Room II

Little Rembrandts
Jan 24 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Little Rembrandts

Little Rembrandt with Michele Stone

Art Room I

Ballet for Joy and Vitality I
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Ballet for Joy & Vitality with Beth LaBaren-Root

Jr. Artists
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jr. Artists @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Jr. Artists with Michele Stone

Art Room I

Hand Building
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Hand Building @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Handbuilding with Dianne Zink

Pottery Studio

Intro to Guitar
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Intro to Guitar with Matthew Jones

Community Room

Hatha Flow Yoga
Jan 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Hatha Flow Yoga with Sharon Orbin

The Studio

Jan
25
Thu
Drawing Basics & More
Jan 25 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Drawing Basics & More @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Drawing Basics & More with Michele Stone

Art Room I

Ballet For Joy & Vitality II
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ballet For Joy & Vitality II @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Ballet for Joy & Vitality II with Beth LaBaren-Root

Dance Room 

Drawing Skills
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Drawing Skills @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Drawing Skills with Margret Thomas

Art Room II

Power Yoga
Jan 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm

Power Yoga with Sharon Orbin

The Studio

Adult Jazz
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Adult Jazz @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Adult Jazz II with Beth LaBaren-Root

Dance Studio

Jan
26
Fri
Painting in Oil and Pastels
Jan 26 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Painting in Oil and Pastels @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Painting in Oil & Pastels with Gainor Roberts

Art Room I

Sampling the Media
Jan 26 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Sampling the Media @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Sampling the Media with Gainor Roberts

Art Room I

WOOD CARVERS
Jan 26 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Jan
27
Sat
Painting in Oil and Pastels
Jan 27 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Painting in Oil and Pastels @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States

Painting in Oil & Pastels with Gainor Roberts

Art Room I