Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Gentle Hatha Yoga 11:00 am
Gentle Hatha Yoga
Jul 2 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Gentle Hatha Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
CARROLLWOOD PARK CONSERVANCY 5:00 pm
CARROLLWOOD PARK CONSERVANCY
Jul 2 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Carrollwood Village Room
Noise Abatement 101 5:30 pm
Noise Abatement 101
Jul 2 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
MR2
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jul 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar Pottery Studio 
3
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jul 3 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar Pottery Studio 
4
5
New Horizons Band 9:00 am
New Horizons Band
Jul 5 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
The Studio
Ballet for Joy and Vitality 5:30 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality
Jul 5 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Ballet for Joy & Vitality 
Mudslingers Open Studio Pass 6:00 pm
Mudslingers Open Studio Pass
Jul 5 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mudslingers Open Studio Pass @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Mudslingers Studio Pass
Power Yoga 6:30 pm
Power Yoga
Jul 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Power Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
Adult Jazz 7:00 pm
Adult Jazz
Jul 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Adult Jazz @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Adult Jazz II with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Studio
FRIENDS OF THE COUNTY PARKS 7:00 pm
FRIENDS OF THE COUNTY PARKS
Jul 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Carrollwood Village Room
6
Tampa Woodcarvers 1:00 pm
Tampa Woodcarvers
Jul 6 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
The T.W.C.C. is a chapter of the Suncoast Wood Carvers Club in Seminole, Fl. The Tampa chapter was formed in March, 2008 to provide residents in the Tampa area a place to meet and carve[...]
7
Carrollwood Juke Box-Rehearsal 9:00 am
Carrollwood Juke Box-Rehearsal
Jul 7 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Main Theatre
Painting w/ Oils and Pastels 9:30 am
Painting w/ Oils and Pastels
Jul 7 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Painting w/ Oils and Pastels @ carrollwood cultural center | Lincoln | Nebraska | United States
Painting with Oil & Pastels with Gainor Roberts
9
MAS Tech
MAS Tech
Jul 9 all-day
Main Theatre 
Gentle Hatha Yoga 11:00 am
Gentle Hatha Yoga
Jul 9 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Gentle Hatha Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
Carrollwood Park Conservancy 5:30 pm
Carrollwood Park Conservancy
Jul 9 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Carrollwood Village Room
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jul 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar Pottery Studio 
Tampa Bay Thinkers 6:30 pm
Tampa Bay Thinkers
Jul 9 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Tampa Bay Thinkers is a philosophy group organized through Meetup.com. This group meets to have some “smart fun” once a month. CLICK HERE for this month’s topic.
Rehearsal : Oliver 7:00 pm
Rehearsal : Oliver
Jul 9 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Community Room 
10
MAS Tech
MAS Tech
Jul 10 all-day
Main Theatre 
OLLI: Eugene Debs and the American Industrial 12:30 pm
OLLI: Eugene Debs and the American Industrial
Jul 10 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Studio 
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jul 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar Pottery Studio 
Medicaid Seminar 6:30 pm
Medicaid Seminar
Jul 10 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
MRII
VISTA GARDENS COMMUNITY MEETING 6:30 pm
VISTA GARDENS COMMUNITY MEETING
Jul 10 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Carrollwood Village Room
Rehearsal : Oliver 7:00 pm
Rehearsal : Oliver
Jul 10 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Main Theater 
11
MAS Tech
MAS Tech
Jul 11 all-day
Main Theatre 
LECTURE: Shellie Blum 6:00 pm
LECTURE: Shellie Blum
Jul 11 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
LECTURE: Shellie Blum @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Escaping instantaneous death and paralysis from a hangman’s broken neck is only part of Shellie Blum’s unbelievable true story. In her book, Waterski Girl Wonder: A Journey of Perseverance, Blum describes herself as ‘the first[...]
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jul 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar Pottery Studio 
Hatha Flow Yoga 6:30 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga
Jul 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
Board Meeting 7:00 pm
Board Meeting
Jul 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Carrollwood Village Room
Rehearsal : Oliver 7:00 pm
Rehearsal : Oliver
Jul 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Main Theater 
12
MAS Tech
MAS Tech
Jul 12 all-day
Main Theatre 
New Horizons Band 9:00 am
New Horizons Band
Jul 12 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
The Studio
Ballet for Joy and Vitality 5:30 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality
Jul 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Ballet for Joy & Vitality 
Mudslingers Open Studio Pass 6:00 pm
Mudslingers Open Studio Pass
Jul 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Mudslingers Open Studio Pass @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Mudslingers Studio Pass
Power Yoga 6:30 pm
Power Yoga
Jul 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Power Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
Adult Jazz 7:00 pm
Adult Jazz
Jul 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Adult Jazz @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Adult Jazz II with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Studio
BEACON MEADOWS TAX DISTRICT 7:00 pm
BEACON MEADOWS TAX DISTRICT
Jul 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Reading Room
Brass Ensemble-Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Brass Ensemble-Rehearsal
Jul 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Meeting Room 2
Rehearsal : Oliver 7:00 pm
Rehearsal : Oliver
Jul 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Main Theater 
SEMINAR 7:00 pm
SEMINAR
Jul 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Carrollwood Village Room
13
Tampa Woodcarvers 1:00 pm
Tampa Woodcarvers
Jul 13 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
The T.W.C.C. is a chapter of the Suncoast Wood Carvers Club in Seminole, Fl. The Tampa chapter was formed in March, 2008 to provide residents in the Tampa area a place to meet and carve[...]
BRYANT-HILL REUNION 7:00 pm
BRYANT-HILL REUNION
Jul 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Studio
14
Carrollwood Juke Box-Rehearsal 9:00 am
Carrollwood Juke Box-Rehearsal
Jul 14 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Main Theatre
Painting w/ Oils and Pastels 9:30 am
Painting w/ Oils and Pastels
Jul 14 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Painting w/ Oils and Pastels @ carrollwood cultural center | Lincoln | Nebraska | United States
Painting with Oil & Pastels with Gainor Roberts
15
Rehearsal : Nunsense II 2:00 pm
Rehearsal : Nunsense II
Jul 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Community Room 
Tampa Bay Music Academy 3:00 pm
Tampa Bay Music Academy
Jul 15 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
The Studio 
Rehearsal : Oliver 7:00 pm
Rehearsal : Oliver
Jul 15 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Main Theater 
16
Orphans for Oliver 6:30 pm
Orphans for Oliver
Jul 16 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Community Room
Rehearsal : Oliver 7:00 pm
Rehearsal : Oliver
Jul 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Main Theater 
18
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jul 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar Pottery Studio 
Avista Phase II ACC 6:30 pm
Avista Phase II ACC
Jul 18 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
CVR
Orphans for Oliver 6:30 pm
Orphans for Oliver
Jul 18 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Community Room
PHASE I 7:00 pm
PHASE I
Jul 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
MR2 
Rehearsal : Oliver 7:00 pm
Rehearsal : Oliver
Jul 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Main Theater 
19
New Horizons Band 9:00 am
New Horizons Band
Jul 19 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
The Studio
Orphans for Oliver 6:30 pm
Orphans for Oliver
Jul 19 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Community Room
Huntington Village HOA 7:00 pm
Huntington Village HOA
Jul 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
CVR
Rehearsal : Oliver 7:00 pm
Rehearsal : Oliver
Jul 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Main Theater 
20
Tampa Woodcarvers 1:00 pm
Tampa Woodcarvers
Jul 20 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
The T.W.C.C. is a chapter of the Suncoast Wood Carvers Club in Seminole, Fl. The Tampa chapter was formed in March, 2008 to provide residents in the Tampa area a place to meet and carve[...]
Orphans for Oliver 6:30 pm
Orphans for Oliver
Jul 20 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Community Room
OLIVER! 8:00 pm
OLIVER!
Jul 20 @ 8:00 pm
OLIVER! @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Main Theatre)
Music, Book & Lyrics by Lionel Bart Performed by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Tracy Stemm Musical Direction by Mary Jo Hahn Choreography by Aaron Washington & Ashley Ryan Lord The award-winning musical adaptation of[...]
21
60th Anniversarry 1:00 pm
60th Anniversarry
Jul 21 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
The Studio
Orphans for Oliver 6:30 pm
Orphans for Oliver
Jul 21 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Community Room
OLIVER! 8:00 pm
OLIVER!
Jul 21 @ 8:00 pm
OLIVER! @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Main Theatre)
Music, Book & Lyrics by Lionel Bart Performed by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Tracy Stemm Musical Direction by Mary Jo Hahn Choreography by Aaron Washington & Ashley Ryan Lord The award-winning musical adaptation of[...]
22
Together In Peace Interfaith Services & Community Outreach 10:30 am
OLIVER! 2:00 pm
OLIVER!
Jul 22 @ 2:00 pm
OLIVER! @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Main Theatre)
Music, Book & Lyrics by Lionel Bart Performed by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Tracy Stemm Musical Direction by Mary Jo Hahn Choreography by Aaron Washington & Ashley Ryan Lord The award-winning musical adaptation of[...]
23
25
Phase III 6:30 pm
Phase III
Jul 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
CVR
27
Tampa Woodcarvers 1:00 pm
Tampa Woodcarvers
Jul 27 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
The T.W.C.C. is a chapter of the Suncoast Wood Carvers Club in Seminole, Fl. The Tampa chapter was formed in March, 2008 to provide residents in the Tampa area a place to meet and carve[...]
Orphans for Oliver 6:30 pm
Orphans for Oliver
Jul 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Community Room
OLIVER! 8:00 pm
OLIVER!
Jul 27 @ 8:00 pm
OLIVER! @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Main Theatre)
Music, Book & Lyrics by Lionel Bart Performed by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Tracy Stemm Musical Direction by Mary Jo Hahn Choreography by Aaron Washington & Ashley Ryan Lord The award-winning musical adaptation of[...]
28
Orphans for Oliver 6:30 pm
Orphans for Oliver
Jul 28 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Community Room
OLIVER! 8:00 pm
OLIVER!
Jul 28 @ 8:00 pm
OLIVER! @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Main Theatre)
Music, Book & Lyrics by Lionel Bart Performed by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Tracy Stemm Musical Direction by Mary Jo Hahn Choreography by Aaron Washington & Ashley Ryan Lord The award-winning musical adaptation of[...]
29
OLIVER! 2:00 pm
OLIVER!
Jul 29 @ 2:00 pm
OLIVER! @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Main Theatre)
Music, Book & Lyrics by Lionel Bart Performed by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Tracy Stemm Musical Direction by Mary Jo Hahn Choreography by Aaron Washington & Ashley Ryan Lord The award-winning musical adaptation of[...]
Rehearsal : Nunsense II 2:00 pm
Rehearsal : Nunsense II
Jul 29 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Studio 
Rehearsal : Oliver 7:00 pm
Rehearsal : Oliver
Jul 29 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Main Theater 
30
Phase I 6:30 pm
Phase I
Jul 30 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
CVR
Rehearsal : Nunsense II 6:30 pm
Rehearsal : Nunsense II
Jul 30 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Community Room