Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jan 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar Pottery Studio
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Gentle Hatha Yoga 11:00 am
Gentle Hatha Yoga
Jan 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Gentle Hatha Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
Wheel Throwing 1:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jan 8 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar   Pottery Studio 
Intro to Watercolor 6:00 pm
Intro to Watercolor
Jan 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Intro to Watercolor @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
ART ROOM I
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jan 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar Pottery Studio
9
Mudslingers 10:00 am
Mudslingers
Jan 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mudslingers @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Mudslingers Clay Open Studio Pass
Advanced French Conversation 4:30 pm
Advanced French Conversation
Jan 9 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Advanced French Conversation @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Advanced French Conversation with Catherine Beredjick Meeting Room 2
Adult Ballet Technique 6:00 pm
Adult Ballet Technique
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
Adult Ballet Technique @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Adult Ballet Technique with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Studio 
10
Creative Painting 9:30 am
Creative Painting
Jan 10 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Creative Painting @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Creative Painting with Margret Thomas Art Room I
Intermediate French Conversation 3:00 pm
Intermediate French Conversation
Jan 10 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Intermediate French Conversation @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (CVR) | Tampa | Florida | United States
Intermediate French Conversation with Catherine Beredjick Meeting Room II
Little Rembrandts 4:15 pm
Little Rembrandts
Jan 10 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Little Rembrandts
Little Rembrandt with Michele Stone Art Room I
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I 5:30 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I
Jan 10 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Ballet for Joy & Vitality with Beth LaBaren-Root
Jr. Artists 5:30 pm
Jr. Artists
Jan 10 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jr. Artists @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Jr. Artists with Michele Stone Art Room I
Hand Building 6:00 pm
Hand Building
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Hand Building @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Handbuilding with Dianne Zink Pottery Studio
Intro to Guitar 6:00 pm
Intro to Guitar
Jan 10 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Intro to Guitar with Matthew Jones Community Room
Hatha Flow Yoga 6:30 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
11
Drawing Basics & More 4:30 pm
Drawing Basics & More
Jan 11 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Drawing  Basics & More @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Drawing Basics & More with Michele Stone Art Room I
Ballet For Joy & Vitality II 5:30 pm
Ballet For Joy & Vitality II
Jan 11 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ballet For Joy & Vitality II @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Ballet for Joy & Vitality II with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Room 
Drawing Skills 6:00 pm
Drawing Skills
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Drawing Skills @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Drawing Skills with Margret Thomas Art Room II
Power Yoga 6:30 pm
Power Yoga
Jan 11 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Power Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
Adult Jazz 7:00 pm
Adult Jazz
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Adult Jazz @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Adult Jazz II with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Studio
12
Painting in Oil and Pastels 9:30 am
Painting in Oil and Pastels
Jan 12 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Painting in Oil and Pastels @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Painting in Oil & Pastels with Gainor Roberts Art Room I
Sampling the Media 1:00 pm
Sampling the Media
Jan 12 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Sampling the Media @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Sampling the Media with Gainor Roberts Art Room I
WOOD CARVERS 1:00 pm
WOOD CARVERS
Jan 12 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Art Room
13
Painting in Oil and Pastels 9:30 am
Painting in Oil and Pastels
Jan 13 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Painting in Oil and Pastels @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Painting in Oil & Pastels with Gainor Roberts Art Room I
14
15
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jan 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar Pottery Studio
16
Mudslingers 10:00 am
Mudslingers
Jan 16 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mudslingers @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Mudslingers Clay Open Studio Pass
Advanced French Conversation 4:30 pm
Advanced French Conversation
Jan 16 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Advanced French Conversation @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Advanced French Conversation with Catherine Beredjick Meeting Room 2
Adult Ballet Technique 6:00 pm
Adult Ballet Technique
Jan 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
Adult Ballet Technique @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Adult Ballet Technique with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Studio 
17
Creative Painting 9:30 am
Creative Painting
Jan 17 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Creative Painting @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Creative Painting with Margret Thomas Art Room I
Intermediate French Conversation 3:00 pm
Intermediate French Conversation
Jan 17 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Intermediate French Conversation @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (CVR) | Tampa | Florida | United States
Intermediate French Conversation with Catherine Beredjick Meeting Room II
Little Rembrandts 4:15 pm
Little Rembrandts
Jan 17 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Little Rembrandts
Little Rembrandt with Michele Stone Art Room I
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I 5:30 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I
Jan 17 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Ballet for Joy & Vitality with Beth LaBaren-Root
Jr. Artists 5:30 pm
Jr. Artists
Jan 17 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jr. Artists @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Jr. Artists with Michele Stone Art Room I
Hand Building 6:00 pm
Hand Building
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Hand Building @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Handbuilding with Dianne Zink Pottery Studio
Intro to Guitar 6:00 pm
Intro to Guitar
Jan 17 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Intro to Guitar with Matthew Jones Community Room
Hatha Flow Yoga 6:30 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga
Jan 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
18
Drawing Basics & More 4:30 pm
Drawing Basics & More
Jan 18 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Drawing  Basics & More @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Drawing Basics & More with Michele Stone Art Room I
Ballet For Joy & Vitality II 5:30 pm
Ballet For Joy & Vitality II
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ballet For Joy & Vitality II @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Ballet for Joy & Vitality II with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Room 
Drawing Skills 6:00 pm
Drawing Skills
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Drawing Skills @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Drawing Skills with Margret Thomas Art Room II
Power Yoga 6:30 pm
Power Yoga
Jan 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Power Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
Adult Jazz 7:00 pm
Adult Jazz
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Adult Jazz @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Adult Jazz II with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Studio
19
Painting in Oil and Pastels 9:30 am
Painting in Oil and Pastels
Jan 19 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Painting in Oil and Pastels @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Painting in Oil & Pastels with Gainor Roberts Art Room I
Sampling the Media 1:00 pm
Sampling the Media
Jan 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Sampling the Media @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Sampling the Media with Gainor Roberts Art Room I
WOOD CARVERS 1:00 pm
WOOD CARVERS
Jan 19 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Art Room
20
Painting in Oil and Pastels 9:30 am
Painting in Oil and Pastels
Jan 20 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Painting in Oil and Pastels @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Painting in Oil & Pastels with Gainor Roberts Art Room I
21
22
Gentle Hatha Yoga 11:00 am
Gentle Hatha Yoga
Jan 22 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Gentle Hatha Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
Wheel Throwing 1:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jan 22 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar   Pottery Studio 
Intro to Watercolor 6:00 pm
Intro to Watercolor
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Intro to Watercolor @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
ART ROOM I
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jan 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar Pottery Studio
23
Mudslingers 10:00 am
Mudslingers
Jan 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mudslingers @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Mudslingers Clay Open Studio Pass
Advanced French Conversation 4:30 pm
Advanced French Conversation
Jan 23 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Advanced French Conversation @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Advanced French Conversation with Catherine Beredjick Meeting Room 2
Adult Ballet Technique 6:00 pm
Adult Ballet Technique
Jan 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
Adult Ballet Technique @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Adult Ballet Technique with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Studio 
24
Creative Painting 9:30 am
Creative Painting
Jan 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Creative Painting @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Creative Painting with Margret Thomas Art Room I
Intermediate French Conversation 3:00 pm
Intermediate French Conversation
Jan 24 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Intermediate French Conversation @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (CVR) | Tampa | Florida | United States
Intermediate French Conversation with Catherine Beredjick Meeting Room II
Little Rembrandts 4:15 pm
Little Rembrandts
Jan 24 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Little Rembrandts
Little Rembrandt with Michele Stone Art Room I
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I 5:30 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Ballet for Joy & Vitality with Beth LaBaren-Root
Jr. Artists 5:30 pm
Jr. Artists
Jan 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jr. Artists @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Jr. Artists with Michele Stone Art Room I
Hand Building 6:00 pm
Hand Building
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Hand Building @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Handbuilding with Dianne Zink Pottery Studio
Intro to Guitar 6:00 pm
Intro to Guitar
Jan 24 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Intro to Guitar with Matthew Jones Community Room
Hatha Flow Yoga 6:30 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga
Jan 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
25
Drawing Basics & More 4:30 pm
Drawing Basics & More
Jan 25 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Drawing  Basics & More @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Drawing Basics & More with Michele Stone Art Room I
Ballet For Joy & Vitality II 5:30 pm
Ballet For Joy & Vitality II
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ballet For Joy & Vitality II @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Ballet for Joy & Vitality II with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Room 
Drawing Skills 6:00 pm
Drawing Skills
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Drawing Skills @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Drawing Skills with Margret Thomas Art Room II
Power Yoga 6:30 pm
Power Yoga
Jan 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Power Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
Adult Jazz 7:00 pm
Adult Jazz
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Adult Jazz @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Adult Jazz II with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Studio
26
Painting in Oil and Pastels 9:30 am
Painting in Oil and Pastels
Jan 26 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Painting in Oil and Pastels @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Painting in Oil & Pastels with Gainor Roberts Art Room I
Sampling the Media 1:00 pm
Sampling the Media
Jan 26 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Sampling the Media @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Sampling the Media with Gainor Roberts Art Room I
WOOD CARVERS 1:00 pm
WOOD CARVERS
Jan 26 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Art Room
27
Painting in Oil and Pastels 9:30 am
Painting in Oil and Pastels
Jan 27 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
Painting in Oil and Pastels @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Painting in Oil & Pastels with Gainor Roberts Art Room I
28
29
Gentle Hatha Yoga 11:00 am
Gentle Hatha Yoga
Jan 29 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Gentle Hatha Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio
Wheel Throwing 1:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jan 29 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar   Pottery Studio 
Intro to Watercolor 6:00 pm
Intro to Watercolor
Jan 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Intro to Watercolor @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
ART ROOM I
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Jan 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Wheel Throwing with Miriam Zohar Pottery Studio
30
Mudslingers 10:00 am
Mudslingers
Jan 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Mudslingers @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Mudslingers Clay Open Studio Pass
Advanced French Conversation 4:30 pm
Advanced French Conversation
Jan 30 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Advanced French Conversation @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Advanced French Conversation with Catherine Beredjick Meeting Room 2
Adult Ballet Technique 6:00 pm
Adult Ballet Technique
Jan 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:15 pm
Adult Ballet Technique @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Adult Ballet Technique with Beth LaBaren-Root Dance Studio 
31
Creative Painting 9:30 am
Creative Painting
Jan 31 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Creative Painting @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Creative Painting with Margret Thomas Art Room I
Intermediate French Conversation 3:00 pm
Intermediate French Conversation
Jan 31 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Intermediate French Conversation @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (CVR) | Tampa | Florida | United States
Intermediate French Conversation with Catherine Beredjick Meeting Room II
Little Rembrandts 4:15 pm
Little Rembrandts
Jan 31 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Little Rembrandts
Little Rembrandt with Michele Stone Art Room I
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I 5:30 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I
Jan 31 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Ballet for Joy and Vitality I @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Ballet for Joy & Vitality with Beth LaBaren-Root
Jr. Artists 5:30 pm
Jr. Artists
Jan 31 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Jr. Artists @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Jr. Artists with Michele Stone Art Room I
Hand Building 6:00 pm
Hand Building
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Hand Building @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Handbuilding with Dianne Zink Pottery Studio
Intro to Guitar 6:00 pm
Intro to Guitar
Jan 31 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Intro to Guitar with Matthew Jones Community Room
Hatha Flow Yoga 6:30 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga
Jan 31 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga with Sharon Orbin The Studio