Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
OLLI-A Course Is Born 1:15 pm
OLLI-A Course Is Born
Apr 1 @ 1:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Meeting Room 2
2
New Horizons 10:00 am
New Horizons
Apr 2 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Theatre Room
CABA 11:30 am
CABA
Apr 2 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Carrollwood Village Room
Governance Committee Meeting 1:00 pm
Governance Committee Meeting
Apr 2 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Click here for more information. Carrollwood Village Room
Brass Ensemble-Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Brass Ensemble-Rehearsal
Apr 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Studio Meeting Room
Friends Of The County Parks 7:00 pm
Friends Of The County Parks
Apr 2 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Carrollwood Village Room
3
Coterie Bridge 10:00 am
Coterie Bridge
Apr 3 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Theatre Room (upstairs)
Violin Recital 2:00 pm
Violin Recital
Apr 3 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
The Studio
4
Broadway Bound-Rehearsal 9:00 am
Broadway Bound-Rehearsal
Apr 4 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Main Theatre
Broadway Bound – Auditions 1:00 pm
Broadway Bound – Auditions
Apr 4 @ 1:00 pm – 1:30 pm
Broadway Bound - Auditions  @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Broadway Bound is an educational musical theatre group for children ages 7 to 17.  Our goal is to introduce and perfect the skills required for musical theatre production. By offering comprehensive training in music, acting and[...]
5
6
Monday Bridge 1:00 pm
Monday Bridge
Apr 6 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Theatre Room
FRIENDS OF NORTHWEST REGIONAL PARK (FONWRP) 5:30 pm
FRIENDS OF NORTHWEST REGIONAL PARK (FONWRP)
Apr 6 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
FRIENDS OF NORTHWEST REGIONAL PARK (FONWRP) @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Meeting Room 2) | Tampa | Florida | United States
Meeting Room 2
CCC Chorus 7:00 pm
CCC Chorus
Apr 6 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Studio
7
Programs Committee 3:00 pm
Programs Committee
Apr 7 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
8
Feather Princesses 8:30 am
Feather Princesses
Apr 8 @ 8:30 am – 3:00 pm
The Studio
Literary Series Committee 10:30 am
Literary Series Committee
Apr 8 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am
Reading Room
OLLI-A Course Is Born 1:15 pm
OLLI-A Course Is Born
Apr 8 @ 1:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Meeting Room 2
Programs & Events Committee Meeting 3:00 pm
Programs & Events Committee Meeting
Apr 8 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Click here for more information.
OPEN HOUSE & CLASS PREVIEW – APRIL 8, 2015 6:30 pm
OPEN HOUSE & CLASS PREVIEW – APRIL 8, 2015
Apr 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
OPEN HOUSE & CLASS PREVIEW - APRIL 8, 2015 @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Main Theatre) | Tampa | Florida | United States
Potential students are invited to an open house and class preview at the Center on Wednesday, April 8 at 6:30pm until 8pm. Instructors will be available to answer questions. In addition, students who register for[...]
PLAN 9-REHEARSAL 7:00 pm
PLAN 9-REHEARSAL
Apr 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Studio
9
New Horizons 10:00 am
New Horizons
Apr 9 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Theatre Room
Beacon Meadows HOA 7:00 pm
Beacon Meadows HOA
Apr 9 @ 7:00 pm – Apr 9 @ 8:00 pm
Reading Room
10
Art Reception 6:00 pm
Art Reception
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Meeting Room 2
JAZZ WITH JIM (sold out) 7:30 pm
JAZZ WITH JIM (sold out)
Apr 10 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
JAZZ WITH JIM (sold out) @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Main Theatre) | Tampa | Florida | United States
Jazz with Jim is a monthly concert hosted by Jim Burge and The Jazz Directions. The concert is best known for fusing personal stories by the musicians with popular jazz tunes suited for that month’s[...]
11
Broadway Bound-Rehearsal 9:00 am
Broadway Bound-Rehearsal
Apr 11 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
The Studio
SOS-Rehearsal 9:00 am
SOS-Rehearsal
Apr 11 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Theatre Room (upstairs)
NORTH TAMPA MARKET at the Carrollwood Cultural Center 10:00 am
NORTH TAMPA MARKET at the Carrollwood Cultural Center
Apr 11 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
NORTH TAMPA MARKET at the Carrollwood Cultural Center @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Outside Grounds
House of Rock-Rehearsal 11:00 am
House of Rock-Rehearsal
Apr 11 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Meeting Room 2
12
CINDERELLA…AT THE SOCK-HOP 2:00 pm
CINDERELLA…AT THE SOCK-HOP
Apr 12 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
CINDERELLA...AT THE SOCK-HOP @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
Rock around the clock til midnight with Cindy in this 50’s style musical version of the classic story. The Atlantic Coast Theatre (A.C.T.) For Youth was started by actor/educators Don Gruel & Noel Holland in[...]
13
Monday Bridge 1:00 pm
Monday Bridge
Apr 13 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Theatre Room
Broadway Bound-Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Broadway Bound-Rehearsal
Apr 13 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Dance Room
CCC Chorus 7:00 pm
CCC Chorus
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Studio
CCC Winds 7:00 pm
CCC Winds
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Theatre Room (upstairs)
15
Tampa Bay Vets 11:30 am
Tampa Bay Vets
Apr 15 @ 11:30 am – 3:30 pm
The Studio
FCCC Board of Directors Meeting 12:00 pm
FCCC Board of Directors Meeting
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Click here for more information.
OLLI-A Course Is Born 1:15 pm
OLLI-A Course Is Born
Apr 15 @ 1:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Meeting Room 2 (upstairs)
OLLI-A Course Is Born 1:15 pm
OLLI-A Course Is Born
Apr 15 @ 1:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Cadrrollwood Village Room
16
ART SHAKERS & COCKTAIL MAKERS 6:30 pm
ART SHAKERS & COCKTAIL MAKERS
Apr 16 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
ART SHAKERS & COCKTAIL MAKERS @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
On a blank canvas you can create a masterpiece. But what happens when you shake it up with a cocktail or two? CLICK HERE to more information!
Brass Ensemble-Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Brass Ensemble-Rehearsal
Apr 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Studio Meeting Room
17
Friday Bridge 10:00 am
Friday Bridge
Apr 17 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Meeting Room 2
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE 8:00 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE
Apr 17 @ 8:00 pm – 9:15 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
A SIDE-SPLITTING ADAPTATION OF THE CLASSIC CULT FILM! Adapted for the stage by Mark Landon Smith Presented by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Keith Eisenstadt Friday, April 17 • 8 pm   Saturday, April 18 • 8[...]
18
Broadway Bound-Rehearsal 9:00 am
Broadway Bound-Rehearsal
Apr 18 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Main Theatre
SOS-Rehearsal 9:00 am
SOS-Rehearsal
Apr 18 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Theatre Room (upstairs)
House of Rock-Rehearsal 11:00 am
House of Rock-Rehearsal
Apr 18 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
Meeting Room 2
Piano Recital 1:00 pm
Piano Recital
Apr 18 @ 1:00 pm – 2:00 pm
The Studio
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE 8:00 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE
Apr 18 @ 8:00 pm – 9:15 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
A SIDE-SPLITTING ADAPTATION OF THE CLASSIC CULT FILM! Adapted for the stage by Mark Landon Smith Presented by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Keith Eisenstadt Friday, April 17 • 8 pm   Saturday, April 18 • 8[...]
19
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE 2:00 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE
Apr 19 @ 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
A SIDE-SPLITTING ADAPTATION OF THE CLASSIC CULT FILM! Adapted for the stage by Mark Landon Smith Presented by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Keith Eisenstadt Friday, April 17 • 8 pm   Saturday, April 18 • 8[...]
20
Monday Bridge 1:00 pm
Monday Bridge
Apr 20 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Theatre Room
Watercolor Pencils 5:15 pm
Watercolor Pencils
Apr 20 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Watercolor Pencils @ Carrollwood Cutlural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Adult Piano 7:00 pm
Adult Piano
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Adult Piano @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Piano Lab) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
CCC Chorus 7:00 pm
CCC Chorus
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Studio
CCC Winds-Rehearsal 7:00 pm
CCC Winds-Rehearsal
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Theatre Room (upstairs)
Tampa Bay Thinkers 7:00 pm
Tampa Bay Thinkers
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Carrollwood Village Room
21
SPECIAL GENERAL ELECTION 6:00 am
SPECIAL GENERAL ELECTION
Apr 21 @ 6:00 am – 6:00 pm
Main Theatre
Watercolors 10:00 am
Watercolors
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Watercolors @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Acrylics 12:15 pm
Acrylics
Apr 21 @ 12:15 pm – 2:15 pm
Acrylics @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Gentle Hatha Yoga 1:00 pm
Gentle Hatha Yoga
Apr 21 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Gentle Hatha Yoga @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Dance Studio) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano I (ages 5-7) 4:00 pm
Piano I (ages 5-7)
Apr 21 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Intermediate French 5:00 pm
Intermediate French
Apr 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano I (ages 8-11) 5:00 pm
Piano I (ages 8-11)
Apr 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Beginning Guitar 5:30 pm
Beginning Guitar
Apr 21 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Broadway Bound – Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Broadway Bound – Rehearsal
Apr 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
The Studio
Portrait Painting with Help 6:00 pm
Portrait Painting with Help
Apr 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Portrait Painting with Help @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Apr 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Ballroom Dance 8:00 pm
Ballroom Dance
Apr 21 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
22
Piano III (ages 10-18) 4:00 pm
Piano III (ages 10-18)
Apr 22 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Jr. Artist 4:15 pm
Jr. Artist
Apr 22 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Etiquette 5:00 pm
Etiquette
Apr 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano I (ages 12-18) 5:00 pm
Piano I (ages 12-18)
Apr 22 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Beginning Guitar 5:30 pm
Beginning Guitar
Apr 22 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Broadway Bound – Rehearsal 6:00 pm
Broadway Bound – Rehearsal
Apr 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
The Studio
Handbuilding 6:00 pm
Handbuilding
Apr 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Handbuilding @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Pottery Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Hatha Flow Yoga 6:30 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga
Apr 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Dance Studio) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Phase III 6:30 pm
Phase III
Apr 22 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
CVR
23
Gentle Hatha Flow 10:00 am
Gentle Hatha Flow
Apr 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Gentle Hatha Flow @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Dance Studio) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
New Horizons 10:00 am
New Horizons
Apr 23 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Theatre Room
Handbuilding 1:00 pm
Handbuilding
Apr 23 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Handbuilding @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Pottery Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Introduction to Italian 1:30 pm
Introduction to Italian
Apr 23 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Sampling the Media 3:30 pm
Sampling the Media
Apr 23 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Sampling the Media @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano II (ages 5-7) 4:00 pm
Piano II (ages 5-7)
Apr 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Intermediate French 5:00 pm
Intermediate French
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano II (ages 8-10) 5:00 pm
Piano II (ages 8-10)
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Total Knee Replacement 5:00 pm
Total Knee Replacement
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
The Studio
Voice for Beginners 5:00 pm
Voice for Beginners
Apr 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Theatre Room
Improv Comedy Corner 5:15 pm
Improv Comedy Corner
Apr 23 @ 5:15 pm – 8:15 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano II (ages 10-18) 6:00 pm
Piano II (ages 10-18)
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Ukulele 6:15 pm
Ukulele
Apr 23 @ 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Theatre Room
Power Yoga 6:30 pm
Power Yoga
Apr 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Power Yoga @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Dance Studio) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Brass Ensemble-Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Brass Ensemble-Rehearsal
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Studio Meeting Room
Huntington by the Village-HOA 7:00 pm
Huntington by the Village-HOA
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Carrollwood Village Room
Pick-up/Run-through rehearsal for Plan 9 7:00 pm
Pick-up/Run-through rehearsal for Plan 9
Apr 23 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Main Theatre
24
Understanding Drawing 9:30 am
Understanding Drawing
Apr 24 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
CLICK HERE for details.
Conversational Spanish 10:00 am
Conversational Spanish
Apr 24 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
CLICK HERE for details.
Bollywood Dance 12:15 pm
Bollywood Dance
Apr 24 @ 12:15 pm – 1:15 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Adult Guitar 5:30 pm
Adult Guitar
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Ballroom Dance 5:30 pm
Ballroom Dance
Apr 24 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE 8:00 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE
Apr 24 @ 8:00 pm – 9:15 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
A SIDE-SPLITTING ADAPTATION OF THE CLASSIC CULT FILM! Adapted for the stage by Mark Landon Smith Presented by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Keith Eisenstadt Friday, April 17 • 8 pm   Saturday, April 18 • 8[...]
25
Broadway Bound-Rehearsal 9:00 am
Broadway Bound-Rehearsal
Apr 25 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Main Theatre
SOS-Rehearsal 9:00 am
SOS-Rehearsal
Apr 25 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
Theatre Room (upstairs)
Painting in Oil and Pastel 9:30 am
Painting in Oil and Pastel
Apr 25 @ 9:30 am – 12:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano I (ages 5-7) 10:00 am
Piano I (ages 5-7)
Apr 25 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
CLICK HERE for details.
Beginning Guitar 11:00 am
Beginning Guitar
Apr 25 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
House of Rock-Rehearsal 11:00 am
House of Rock-Rehearsal
Apr 25 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm
The Studio
Baby Sprinkle 12:00 pm
Baby Sprinkle
Apr 25 @ 12:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Meeting Room 2
Painting in Oil and Pastel 12:30 pm
Painting in Oil and Pastel
Apr 25 @ 12:30 pm – 3:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Gopi’s Baby Shower 6:30 pm
Gopi’s Baby Shower
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
The Studio
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE 8:00 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE
Apr 25 @ 8:00 pm – 9:15 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
A SIDE-SPLITTING ADAPTATION OF THE CLASSIC CULT FILM! Adapted for the stage by Mark Landon Smith Presented by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Keith Eisenstadt Friday, April 17 • 8 pm   Saturday, April 18 • 8[...]
26
Baby Shower 2:00 pm
Baby Shower
Apr 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
The Studio
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE 2:00 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE
Apr 26 @ 2:00 pm – 3:15 pm
PLAN 9 from OUTER SPACE @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
A SIDE-SPLITTING ADAPTATION OF THE CLASSIC CULT FILM! Adapted for the stage by Mark Landon Smith Presented by MAS Community Theatre Directed by Keith Eisenstadt Friday, April 17 • 8 pm   Saturday, April 18 • 8[...]
27
Monday Bridge 1:00 pm
Monday Bridge
Apr 27 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Theatre Room
Watercolor Pencils 5:15 pm
Watercolor Pencils
Apr 27 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Watercolor Pencils @ Carrollwood Cutlural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Phase I 6:30 pm
Phase I
Apr 27 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
CVR
Taoist Tai Chi 6:30 pm
Taoist Tai Chi
Apr 27 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Dance Room
Adult Piano 7:00 pm
Adult Piano
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Adult Piano @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Piano Lab) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
CCC Book Club 7:00 pm
CCC Book Club
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – Apr 27 @ 9:00 pm
Reading Room
CCC Chorus 7:00 pm
CCC Chorus
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The Studio
CCC Winds Rehearsal 7:00 pm
CCC Winds Rehearsal
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Main Theatre
28
Watercolors 10:00 am
Watercolors
Apr 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Watercolors @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Acrylics 12:15 pm
Acrylics
Apr 28 @ 12:15 pm – 2:15 pm
Acrylics @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Gentle Hatha Yoga 1:00 pm
Gentle Hatha Yoga
Apr 28 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Gentle Hatha Yoga @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Dance Studio) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano I (ages 5-7) 4:00 pm
Piano I (ages 5-7)
Apr 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Broadway Bound – Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Broadway Bound – Rehearsal
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Main Theatre
Intermediate French 5:00 pm
Intermediate French
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano I (ages 8-11) 5:00 pm
Piano I (ages 8-11)
Apr 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Beginning Guitar 5:30 pm
Beginning Guitar
Apr 28 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Portrait Painting with Help 6:00 pm
Portrait Painting with Help
Apr 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Portrait Painting with Help @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Wheel Throwing 6:00 pm
Wheel Throwing
Apr 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Wheel Throwing @ Carrollwood Cultural Center | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Landings Tampa-Board Meeting 6:30 pm
Landings Tampa-Board Meeting
Apr 28 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Theatre Room (upstairs)
Phase II 6:30 pm
Phase II
Apr 28 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
CVR
Ballroom Dance 8:00 pm
Ballroom Dance
Apr 28 @ 8:00 pm – 9:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
29
Piano III (ages 10-18) 4:00 pm
Piano III (ages 10-18)
Apr 29 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Jr. Artist 4:15 pm
Jr. Artist
Apr 29 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Broadway Bound – Rehearsal 5:00 pm
Broadway Bound – Rehearsal
Apr 29 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Main Theatre
Etiquette 5:00 pm
Etiquette
Apr 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano I (ages 12-18) 5:00 pm
Piano I (ages 12-18)
Apr 29 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Beginning Guitar 5:30 pm
Beginning Guitar
Apr 29 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Handbuilding 6:00 pm
Handbuilding
Apr 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Handbuilding @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Pottery Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Hatha Flow Yoga 6:30 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga
Apr 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Hatha Flow Yoga @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Dance Studio) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
30
Gentle Hatha Flow 10:00 am
Gentle Hatha Flow
Apr 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Gentle Hatha Flow @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Dance Studio) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
New Horizons 10:00 am
New Horizons
Apr 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Theatre Room
Handbuilding 1:00 pm
Handbuilding
Apr 30 @ 1:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Handbuilding @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Pottery Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Introduction to Italian 1:30 pm
Introduction to Italian
Apr 30 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Sampling the Media 3:30 pm
Sampling the Media
Apr 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Sampling the Media @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Art Room) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano II (ages 5-7) 4:00 pm
Piano II (ages 5-7)
Apr 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Intermediate French 5:00 pm
Intermediate French
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano II (ages 8-10) 5:00 pm
Piano II (ages 8-10)
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Improv Comedy Corner 5:15 pm
Improv Comedy Corner
Apr 30 @ 5:15 pm – 8:15 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Piano II (ages 10-18) 6:00 pm
Piano II (ages 10-18)
Apr 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
CLICK HERE for details.
Ukulele 6:15 pm
Ukulele
Apr 30 @ 6:15 pm – 7:15 pm
The Studio
Leo Irizzari 6:30 pm
Leo Irizzari
Apr 30 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Theatre Room (upstairs)
Power Yoga 6:30 pm
Power Yoga
Apr 30 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Power Yoga @ Carrollwood Cultural Center (Dance Studio) | Tampa | Florida | United States
CLICK HERE for details.
Brass Ensemble-Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Brass Ensemble-Rehearsal
Apr 30 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Studio Meeting Room